Anmagou, China Page

Other names: 安马沟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3871 Longitude 104.6430 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anmagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anmagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyutang (1.1 nm)
Xinyutang (1.4 nm)
Xiaonapo (2.4 nm)
Anma (2.5 nm)
Shangluojiao (3.1 nm)
Xialuojiao (3.4 nm)
Weinie (3.6 nm)
Huazizhai (0.9 nm)
Biku (2.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Shuitou (1.4 nm)
Jianglong (2.9 nm)
Qingganglin (3.1 nm)
Baka (3.6 nm)
Weifeng (1.6 nm)
Baotian (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.5 nm)
Chuanbao (3.6 nm)
Shangnanwei (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 228
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm E 105th meridian east
25.4 nm E Xilin County
28.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:06 2016