Ruanjia Xiaodong, China Page

Other names: 阮家小垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2966 Longitude 106.6690 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruanjia Xiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruanjia Xiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruanjia Xiaodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawa (2.0 nm)
Chuangtun (2.7 nm)
Shuilu (2.9 nm)
Fengping (2.5 nm)
Panbiao (2.5 nm)
Jiaocun (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Pincun (3.3 nm)
Longfeng (1.4 nm)
Zhishan (1.4 nm)
Lijiawan (2.2 nm)
Pingshan (3.0 nm)
Xiaojiaping (3.2 nm)
Jiaxicun (1.0 nm)
Pinghuai (2.2 nm)
Santai (2.5 nm)
Kudangdong (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Caijia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 38 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm E 61 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Sicheng, Lingyun County
10.4 nm NW Lingyun County
23.9 nm S Youjiang District
24.0 nm S Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:36 2016