Fengping, China Page

Other names: 枫坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3382 Longitude 106.6680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pincun (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Shangba (2.4 nm)
Nongfa (3.0 nm)
Baima (1.2 nm)
Mageng (1.4 nm)
Longhao (2.4 nm)
Longxiao (2.3 nm)
Longnai (2.9 nm)
Dianshang (2.9 nm)
Jiaocun (1.3 nm)
Panbiao (1.6 nm)
Gedangtuo (2.3 nm)
Mincun (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiadong (2.9 nm)
Longfeng (1.9 nm)
Ruanjia Xiaodong (2.5 nm)
Zhishan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 62 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
9.1 nm NW Lingyun County
22.2 nm N Xianren Bridge
26.4 nm S Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:36 2016