Pudong, China Page

Other names: 仆洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6393 Longitude 107.8050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialei (0.7 nm)
Milan (0.8 nm)
Xiayou (1.3 nm)
Kenweng (1.5 nm)
Naya (1.8 nm)
Xiadu (2.5 nm)
Zepan (0.6 nm)
Nayao (0.9 nm)
Meiling (1.1 nm)
Jiudian (1.7 nm)
Nazu (2.3 nm)
Huadong (2.5 nm)
Kentian (2.5 nm)
Kenting (2.7 nm)
Tiantangdong (2.5 nm) Neiweng (1.5 nm)
Gongtang (1.8 nm)
Bawang (2.0 nm)
Xidong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 11 nm N 330 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
28.2 nm N Nantan meteorite
26.9 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.3 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:54 2016