Gongtang, China Page

Other names: 供塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6099 Longitude 107.8070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagang (1.7 nm)
Kenping (2.0 nm)
Xiadu (2.4 nm)
Xialei (1.6 nm)
Pudong (1.8 nm)
Milan (2.0 nm)
Xiayou (2.0 nm)
Zepan (2.3 nm)
Nayao (2.6 nm)
Meiling (2.9 nm)
Kenweng (2.8 nm)
Neiweng (1.0 nm)
Bawang (1.0 nm)
Shanggulang (2.2 nm)
Nalu (2.6 nm)
Shuiluo (2.7 nm)
Xidong (0.9 nm)
Nalang (1.8 nm)
Bayue (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 13 nm N 333 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 70 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
28.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.0 nm N Nantan meteorite
36.0 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:53 2016