Nongmen, China Page

Other names: 弄闷

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3661 Longitude 107.5110 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongmen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongyong (1.5 nm)
Meihao (2.1 nm)
Nongmen (2.4 nm)
Siye (2.5 nm)
Tangpen (1.3 nm)
Lenian (2.6 nm)
Shendong (2.7 nm)
Shanggengpo (2.7 nm)
Haoyan (3.2 nm)
Changle (3.3 nm)
Tianran (1.6 nm)
Shangnongrong (3.1 nm)
Tongpang (3.0 nm)
Xialongpao (1.3 nm)
Changdong (1.8 nm)
Dilei (1.8 nm)
Ganme (2.8 nm)
Banwen (3.0 nm)
Nongdu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 28 nm N 21 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.5 nm S List of power stations in China
19.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
38.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:05 2016