Meihao, China Page

Other names: 美好

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3419 Longitude 107.4830 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9262

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhong (1.2 nm)
Meiya (1.5 nm)
Meifeng (1.9 nm)
Nonglei (2.1 nm)
Nongla (2.5 nm)
Nongyan (2.5 nm)
Nongyong (2.6 nm)
Siye (1.8 nm)
Nongyong (1.9 nm)
Nongmen (2.6 nm)
Changdong (1.3 nm)
Xialongpao (1.9 nm)
Nongmen (2.1 nm)
Xiabanwen (2.7 nm)
Dilei (2.7 nm)
Nongdu (1.3 nm)
Banwen (2.2 nm)
Langba (2.8 nm)
Nanling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 30 nm N 23 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.1 nm S List of power stations in China
18.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
39.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:14 2016