Kekao, China Page

Other names: 可考

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3029 Longitude 107.5660 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kekao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kekao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bameng (1.0 nm)
Changdong (1.1 nm)
Nongxian (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Ganme (2.2 nm)
Xiabanwen (2.7 nm)
Shangnongrong (2.1 nm)
Luofu (2.1 nm)
Hekou (3.0 nm)
Nongrong (1.2 nm)
Batang (2.2 nm)
Poxu (2.4 nm)
Banhei (2.6 nm)
Pingyong (2.6 nm)
Lachan (3.0 nm)
Nongwang (1.3 nm)
Nongjie (1.8 nm)
Ranjia Nongge (2.3 nm)
Nongwai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 30 nm N 13 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.0 nm S List of power stations in China
16.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
42.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:38 2016