Jiapo, China Page

Other names: 加坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5558 Longitude 108.0410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuyou (1.2 nm)
Neitang (1.9 nm)
Jiatang (2.1 nm)
Neiniudong (0.7 nm)
Wainiudong (1.4 nm)
Xiamen (1.6 nm)
Dazhang (1.8 nm)
Longgu (2.1 nm)
Yangdong (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Waibaibiao (0.9 nm)
Lalun (1.3 nm)
Lapu (1.5 nm)
Jianli (1.6 nm)
Bandong (1.7 nm)
Tongheng (1.6 nm)
Dingdong (1.5 nm)
Jiacha (2.0 nm)
Jiahai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 23 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
37.7 nm N 108th meridian east
37.6 nm NW Nantan meteorite
40.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016