Jianli, China Page

Other names: 建立

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5406 Longitude 108.0650 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongheng (1.5 nm)
Jiapo (1.6 nm)
Dingdong (2.2 nm)
Jiahai (2.4 nm)
Lapu (0.5 nm)
Lalun (1.2 nm)
Bandong (1.5 nm)
Waibaibiao (1.5 nm)
Neiniudong (2.0 nm)
Wainiudong (2.2 nm)
Dazhang (2.6 nm)
Aidong (1.6 nm)
Jianong (1.8 nm)
Jialou (2.3 nm)
Jiacha (1.3 nm)
Dushan (1.5 nm)
Shuili (1.5 nm)
Keli (1.9 nm)
Babai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm W 308 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 75 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.7 nm N 108th meridian east
39.0 nm NW Nantan meteorite
41.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:53 2016