Zuxicun, China Page

Other names: 祖西村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1930 Longitude 103.2960 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zuxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeku (2.1 nm)
Cilong (2.5 nm)
Najia (4.7 nm)
Shaqian (4.9 nm)
Dongwa (5.8 nm)
Zhagana (6.0 nm)
Daiba (6.9 nm)
Yana (7.3 nm)
Congchi (7.4 nm)
Congdi (7.5 nm)
Yazha (7.7 nm)
Wuzi (2.1 nm)
Luoke (3.1 nm)
Gangcang (4.3 nm)
Ya'an (4.7 nm)
Zhanka (6.0 nm)
Zirun (8.3 nm)
Aru (8.8 nm)
Rannao (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 49 nm N 319 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 72 nm N 21
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 110 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
14.9 nm W 103rd meridian east
17.1 nm SE Têwo County
25.5 nm NE Jonê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:19 2016