Cilong, China Page

Other names: 次龙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1724 Longitude 103.2529 Altitude (feet) 9553
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 2911
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cilong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cilong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaqian (2.6 nm)
Najia (2.7 nm)
Yana (5.3 nm)
Zhizi (5.7 nm)
Daiba (5.8 nm)
Aozi (5.5 nm)
Yeku (1.9 nm)
Dongwa (5.0 nm)
Zhagana (5.1 nm)
Wuzi (1.1 nm)
Zuxicun (2.5 nm)
Luoke (1.0 nm)
Ya'an (2.8 nm)
Gangcang (3.3 nm)
Zhanka (3.6 nm)
Dianga (6.8 nm)
Yazi (6.3 nm)
Rannao (6.9 nm)
Waqiong (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 48 nm N 322 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 73 nm N 22
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 108 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.1 nm W 103rd meridian east
18.0 nm SE Têwo County
27.5 nm NE Jonê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:16 2016