Xiaomacha, China Page

Other names: 小马岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5937 Longitude 108.0710 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaomacha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomacha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomacha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdishan (1.4 nm)
Guozhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Tianzhang (2.6 nm)
Wangdongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Yanchacun (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang Goucun (2.8 nm)
Qianguokelang (3.1 nm)
Gaoqu (3.5 nm)
Wayaopan (3.6 nm)
Tianlaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wuyinzi (2.3 nm)
Shenyaoxian (3.2 nm)
Sangshuwan (3.4 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (2.1 nm)
Luobian (2.6 nm)
Huwa (2.8 nm)
Tianlou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm S 205 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 71 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW 108th meridian east
10.9 nm S Huachi County
23.7 nm N Wuqi County
31.6 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016