Huangdishan, China Page

Other names: 荒地山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5813 Longitude 108.0460 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangdishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Baicaochuan (2.8 nm)
Miaotai (3.0 nm)
Jiahe (3.3 nm)
Guozhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Tianzhang (1.9 nm)
Yanchacun (2.8 nm)
Dingyaoxian (3.2 nm)
Wayaopan (3.6 nm)
Xiaomacha (1.4 nm)
Huwa (2.8 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Tianlaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Luobian (1.5 nm)
Wangdongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Tianlou (2.5 nm)
Zhaizigou (2.8 nm)
Hala Goumen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm S 204 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 72 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW 108th meridian east
10.0 nm S Huachi County
24.7 nm N Wuqi County
31.3 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:22 2016