Tong'ancheng, China Page

Other names: 通安城,Tong’ancheng

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9126 Longitude 105.2298 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tong'ancheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tong'ancheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tong'ancheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbuzi (1.2 nm)
Sanjiagou (2.2 nm)
Niujiahe (2.8 nm)
Guojiacha (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiazui (3.4 nm)
Dongpoyang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiaji (2.4 nm)
Handao (2.3 nm)
Liujicha (2.0 nm)
Shangwannao (3.2 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Hanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Ranping (1.9 nm)
Yanwatai (2.7 nm)
Jiaping (2.6 nm)
Jiabu (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.8 nm)
Shangbuzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm E 77 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 49 nm W 270
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm W 276
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 86 nm S 159 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 85 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW Yuzhong County
12.3 nm NW Lanshan (Gansu)
15.9 nm SW Huining County
23.9 nm E Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:13 2016