Jiabu, China Page

Other names: 贾堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8712 Longitude 105.1974 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpoyang (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Wujiaping (2.7 nm)
Sanjiagou (1.5 nm)
Tong'ancheng (2.9 nm)
Xinbuzi (3.2 nm)
Guojiacha (3.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Yanwatai (2.4 nm)
Ranping (2.9 nm)
Jiaping (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.0 nm)
Shangbuzi (1.9 nm)
Hejiawan (2.6 nm)
Yangjiahouwan (3.0 nm)
Shangmaojiawan (3.4 nm)
Liujiacha (3.7 nm)
Lijiawan (3.6 nm)
Nianjiaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 47 nm W 273
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 65 nm W 278
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 85 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Huining County
12.3 nm NW Yuzhong County
12.3 nm NW Lanshan (Gansu)
25.9 nm E Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016