Rendaxiang, China Page

Other names: 仁大乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1368 Longitude 105.7489 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rendaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rendaxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Wanggou (2.1 nm)
Jiahexiang (2.2 nm)
Liujiacha (2.6 nm)
Jiahe (3.0 nm)
Guping (1.2 nm)
Lihe (1.4 nm)
Rumiziwan (2.1 nm)
Baowan (2.2 nm)
Wangping (3.5 nm)
Guoyanjia (2.2 nm)
Caijiagou (2.8 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Jinlijia (2.9 nm)
Gaoxia (2.3 nm)
Gaogou (2.5 nm)
Tanwang (2.6 nm)
Liuchuan (2.6 nm)
Weijiayaopo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 35 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 88 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
14.0 nm S Battle of Jieting
14.0 nm S Qin'an County
16.0 nm N Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:42 2016