Manyuan, China Page

Other names: 漫塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6300 Longitude 107.3717 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lupo (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Chengdongyuan (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (0.5 nm)
Heyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Du'erLiang (2.6 nm)
Xudongyuan (2.8 nm)
Ninglaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Xuyaoxian (3.5 nm)
Dujiayangzui (4.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Shenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Wangyuan (2.4 nm)
Hanyuantou (2.8 nm)
Ranqizhai (3.4 nm)
Yangchangwan (3.3 nm)
Shijiayuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 51 nm S 167 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm W 239 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Huan County
34.2 nm NW 107th meridian east
30.3 nm E 108th meridian east
38.8 nm SE Qingcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016