Yejiqie, China Page

Other names: 野机切

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2534 Longitude 95.4543 Altitude (feet) 13441
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 95° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 4096
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yejiqie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiqie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yugun (1.9 nm)
Rechang (2.1 nm)
Jiedengga (2.1 nm)
Songwengguo (2.6 nm)
Gegong (3.1 nm)
Zewei (3.2 nm)
Rongchong (3.4 nm)
Charouka (4.4 nm)
Qiangguoga (4.5 nm)
Xiongri'along (1.1 nm)
Ritonglong (2.2 nm)
Ri'a Yarema (3.3 nm)
Re'aruoka (2.1 nm)
Lajiulong (3.9 nm)
Yida Xincun (1.0 nm)
Gewuka (1.8 nm)
Garigongguo (2.0 nm)
Rigongdong (2.7 nm)
Yitaxi (4.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Damdoi
14.0 nm NE Xêxung
15.9 nm NW Sêrca
16.8 nm N Gyamotang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:50 2016