Ri'a Yarema, China Page

Other names: Ri’a Yarema,日阿牙热玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3055 Longitude 95.4759 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 20N Long (DMS) 95° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ri'a Yarema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Yarema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Yarema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ritonglong (1.4 nm)
Jiedengga (3.9 nm)
Songwengguo (5.2 nm)
Jiari (4.0 nm)
Gedu (4.6 nm)
Botang (5.8 nm)
Chalong (5.9 nm)
Mahalong (4.2 nm)
Jiangdui (4.5 nm)
Mieretong (4.8 nm)
Xiongri'along (2.3 nm)
Re'aruoka (2.8 nm)
Yejiqie (3.3 nm)
Yida Xincun (4.4 nm)
Garigongguo (4.7 nm)
Lajiulong (4.4 nm)
Gewuka (5.1 nm)
Yugun (5.0 nm)
Rechang (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Damdoi
11.3 nm NE Xêxung
13.8 nm N Gyamotang
14.0 nm NW Sêrca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016