Xuegegongzhe, China Page

Other names: 学戈贡折

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8030 Longitude 93.4293 Altitude (feet) 14606
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 11N Long (DMS) 93° 25' 45E Altitude (meters) 4451
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuegegongzhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuegegongzhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuegegongzhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongxiding (1.5 nm)
Rizhedeng (3.4 nm)
Bisedeng (3.7 nm)
Longyongge (4.0 nm)
Sangduiyaga (4.9 nm)
Seduogongzhe (6.5 nm)
Tangdoi (6.5 nm)
Selong (6.5 nm)
Dongqiongduo (6.6 nm)
Reduo (6.7 nm)
Degu (6.6 nm)
Caquka (6.7 nm)
Duodong (6.9 nm)
Tongde (6.3 nm)
Guoqinsongduo (6.9 nm)
Aqiange (1.3 nm) Sedong (7.0 nm)
Suozeka (7.2 nm)
Chidengka (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 101 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Tangdê
15.7 nm SW Momo’ngar
20.5 nm N Lamado
18.6 nm W Chêcang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016