Reduo, China Page

Other names: 热多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7542 Longitude 93.3115 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 93° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ne'eduo (0.9 nm)
Huliguanggua (3.9 nm)
Tongde (5.4 nm)
Caquka (2.8 nm)
Degu (2.9 nm)
Dongqiongduo (2.9 nm)
Selong (3.0 nm)
Tangdoi (3.0 nm)
Rizhedeng (3.8 nm)
Longyongge (5.4 nm)
Seduogongzhe (5.6 nm)
Duodong (5.8 nm)
Dali Songduo (6.8 nm)
Sangduiyaga (1.9 nm)
Bisedeng (3.4 nm)
Gongxiding (5.4 nm)
Sedong (5.8 nm)
Larenguo (3.3 nm)
Shamure (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 102 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Tangdê
9.1 nm SW Momo’ngar
12.0 nm W Chêcang
22.8 nm S Gongbo'gyamda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:35 2016