Xiongrumiga, China Page

Other names: 兄如米嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3717 Longitude 84.8928 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 84° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiongrumiga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongrumiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongrumiga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ga'ergang (3.3 nm)
Xiongru (5.9 nm)
Buzha (6.4 nm)
Tangru (6.6 nm)
Sele (8.9 nm)
Xiongrugagang (10.2 nm)
Luga (7.9 nm)
Ma'erjin (9.8 nm)
Sala (10.1 nm)
Zhuobabu (3.8 nm)
Quxia (3.8 nm)
Luga (6.0 nm)
Maya (7.3 nm)
Xian Muchang (7.9 nm)
Buzha (1.3 nm)
Rongdong (1.7 nm)
Zikang (7.6 nm)
Zigang (10.3 nm)
Changguo (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 60 nm S 224 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 70 nm W 240 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 79 nm S 152
VNGK GKH Small Palungtar Airport Gorkha 83 nm S 195
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 85 nm S 214 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Xungru
12.0 nm NE Targyailing
19.7 nm N Ru’gyog
18.1 nm NW Nyugku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016