Ladapeng, China Page

Other names: 拉达朋

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1822 Longitude 94.1921 Altitude (feet) 13838
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 94° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 4217
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ladapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ladapeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidacun (1.4 nm)
Zayacun (3.0 nm)
Wokecun (3.1 nm)
Xiaricun (3.7 nm)
Reruocun (1.4 nm)
Yaguocun (1.7 nm)
Yueluogong (1.9 nm)
Ya'anduocun (2.5 nm)
Jizhong (3.1 nm)
Retuocun (3.2 nm)
Yangzeding (3.8 nm)
Zhamudingka (4.4 nm)
Dengzha (1.0 nm)
Ya'anduo (3.0 nm)
Kabingka (3.2 nm)
Rongbuka (3.7 nm)
Ruobaze (1.3 nm)
Guorengen (2.1 nm)
Baiwa'erke (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Paingar
12.3 nm SE Sato, Tibet
12.0 nm W Sainca
17.5 nm NE Jamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:10 2016