Renqinglin, China Page

Other names: 仁青林

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1259 Longitude 87.3400 Altitude (feet) 11804
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 87° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 3597
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renqinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqinglin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabu (2.6 nm)
Paxin (3.5 nm)
Muyun (3.9 nm)
Zhaxigang (0.6 nm)
Qiongda (1.0 nm)
Yama (1.4 nm)
Bula (1.9 nm)
Paren (2.3 nm)
Kapu (2.7 nm)
Sangbei (3.5 nm)
Danqu Linji (4.2 nm)
Shama (0.6 nm)
Xueda (0.8 nm)
Yaqu (1.4 nm)
Kada (1.6 nm)
Dangga (2.1 nm)
Gunda (2.6 nm)
Youluo (2.7 nm)
Youpa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 38 nm W 240
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 41 nm W 231 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 49 nm S 189 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 50 nm S 157 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 54 nm W 227 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Kada, Tibet
9.3 nm W Kharta
10.1 nm SE Jiggyob
14.3 nm E 1935 British Mount Everest reconnaissance expedition


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016