Naimu, China Page

Other names: 乃木

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5626 Longitude 84.6382 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 84° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naimu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naimu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyugku (2.7 nm)
Manqu (8.7 nm)
Xiongnalong (9.6 nm)
Kabugu (13.6 nm)
Yare (14.7 nm)
Zhuosongjian (14.7 nm)
Xigu (4.8 nm)
Ma'erjin (9.8 nm)
Zhama (11.9 nm)
Rujiao (14.5 nm)
Naimu (4.2 nm)
Lazang (4.3 nm)
Xiongrugagang (10.3 nm)
Yaqu (10.8 nm)
Sele (11.8 nm)
Kuyu (11.3 nm)
Tangru (12.2 nm)
Rila (14.6 nm)
Ga'ergang (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 62 nm S 207 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 67 nm W 225 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 88 nm S 203 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNGK GKH Small Palungtar Airport Gorkha 91 nm S 185
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 95 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Nyugku
14.5 nm NE Ru’gyog
15.2 nm SW Rila, Tibet
17.0 nm SE Xungru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:04 2016