Luogelang, China Page

Other names: 洛个朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4544 Longitude 91.9585 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 91° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luogelang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogelang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogelang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daru (2.1 nm)
Nuo'ergangcun (2.7 nm)
Gupacun (3.8 nm)
Ma La (4.1 nm)
Ta'erbapu (3.8 nm)
Hongqi (0.8 nm)
Cuozha (4.0 nm)
Kerecun (4.0 nm)
Heli (4.8 nm)
Hare (4.8 nm)
Makelacun (5.7 nm)
Gangmixue (5.8 nm)
Womadigecun (1.6 nm) Langchademaxiong (1.3 nm)
Wo'erdicun (2.2 nm)
Nagedong (3.2 nm)
Renmao (3.8 nm)
Nagqu (3.8 nm)
Womatingge (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 74 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
1.7 nm E Naqu Railway Station
3.5 nm NE Nagqu Prefecture
9.7 nm SW Gyarubtang
10.4 nm SW Lhomar
14.3 nm NW Dangqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:17 2016