Langchademaxiong, China Page

Other names: 朗察得马雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4335 Longitude 91.9582 Altitude (feet) 14694
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 91° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 4478
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langchademaxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langchademaxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langchademaxiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daru (2.7 nm)
Nuo'ergangcun (2.6 nm)
Womatingge (3.5 nm)
Ta'erbapu (4.0 nm)
Dalangcun (5.2 nm)
Luogelang (1.3 nm)
Hongqi (2.0 nm)
Womadigecun (2.7 nm)
Gupacun (4.7 nm)
Kerecun (5.0 nm)
Cuozha (5.2 nm)
Ma La (5.0 nm)
Nagedong (2.2 nm)
Nagqu (2.9 nm)
Renmao (2.9 nm)
Wo'erdicun (1.0 nm)
Harecun (4.6 nm)
Cuochacun (4.9 nm)
Niangqucun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 73 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
1.8 nm NE Naqu Railway Station
4.5 nm NE Nagqu Prefecture
8.8 nm SW Gyarubtang
9.3 nm SW Lhomar
14.5 nm SE Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:53 2016