Leburu, China Page

Other names: 乐布如

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9689 Longitude 89.9327 Altitude (feet) 16213
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 89° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 4941
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leburu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leburu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leburu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langru (3.0 nm)
Zuikang (3.3 nm)
Kabuqiong (2.8 nm)
Zhuoqing (3.5 nm)
Liedangxiaba (5.1 nm)
Niangcun (5.8 nm)
Dingxiong (6.1 nm)
Zonggalang (6.8 nm)
Guli (1.8 nm)
Qucan (4.0 nm)
Qucanka (4.1 nm)
Linbu (6.5 nm)
Apuxi (2.9 nm)
Xiaxia (3.6 nm)
Naru (4.6 nm)
Langding (5.4 nm)
Yangzhong (6.1 nm)
Lungmar (6.8 nm)
Shagang (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 39 nm W 305 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 54 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 94 nm S 152 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 97 nm S 196 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 108 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Lungmar
11.8 nm NE Ramba, Tibet
11.9 nm SE Ralung Monastery
13.0 nm E List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:38 2016