Latuoxia, China Page

Other names: 拉托下

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6807 Longitude 95.4869 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 95° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Latuoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latuoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latuoxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedaka (5.0 nm)
Along (4.8 nm)
Bodeman (1.3 nm)
Daweng (1.4 nm)
Zonggacun (3.9 nm)
Yasukacun (4.3 nm)
Qulonglong (4.7 nm)
Dongge (4.6 nm)
Gequ (5.5 nm)
Dazhang (6.4 nm)
Langka (6.1 nm)
Dawengcun (6.5 nm)
Yiqinglong (6.7 nm)
Cala (6.7 nm)
Nienie (7.2 nm)
Yazhong (7.3 nm)
Layicun (4.7 nm)
Dawuji (5.0 nm)
Zongga'er (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 102 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Ngüxoi
15.0 nm NE Bomê County
18.9 nm S Dêrtang
17.1 nm E Ngomdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:19 2016