Gequ, China Page

Other names: 各曲

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7473 Longitude 95.4135 Altitude (feet) 14425
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 95° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 4396
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gequ Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gequ Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gequ Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasonglong (4.5 nm)
Bali (4.6 nm)
Yiqinglong (2.4 nm)
Zanlalong (3.2 nm)
Duorengehe (4.0 nm)
Longrelong (5.2 nm)
Cunjiao (5.3 nm)
Jiaguocun (5.3 nm)
Ke'along (5.5 nm)
Eke (5.9 nm)
Yasukacun (1.3 nm)
Zonggacun (2.5 nm)
Dazhang (3.7 nm)
Qulonglong (3.6 nm)
Bodeman (5.3 nm)
Daweng (5.3 nm)
Kedaka (0.6 nm)
Latuoxia (5.5 nm)
Along (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 103 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Ngüxoi
14.8 nm W Gamqen
17.3 nm E Bomê County
22.0 nm S Dêrtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016