Kayare, China Page

Other names: 卡鸭热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2173 Longitude 90.3588 Altitude (feet) 15301
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 90° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 4663
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kayare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nala'acun (2.5 nm)
Xizha (3.1 nm)
Cirenqujiu (3.1 nm)
Nala'ang (3.2 nm)
Nielong (4.1 nm)
Ri'aruluoma (5.0 nm)
Dingqiong (4.9 nm)
Luoni (3.7 nm)
Qierenchuji (4.0 nm)
Rongbo (4.7 nm)
Weise (5.8 nm)
Gongmangcun (6.3 nm)
Ke'eti (7.1 nm)
Xiarong (2.6 nm)
Baqindusha (4.3 nm)
Dari'a (4.6 nm)
Axiongcun (6.2 nm)
Yunong (6.5 nm)
Dingqiangmacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 57 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Nala’nga
9.1 nm N Têbo
12.7 nm NW Baingoin County
14.4 nm E Qinglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016