Dari'a, China Page

Other names: 达日阿,Dari’a

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1784 Longitude 90.4351 Altitude (feet) 15170
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 90° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 4623
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dari'a Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dari'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dari'a Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingqiangmacun (3.3 nm)
Kayare (4.6 nm)
Baqindusha (1.5 nm)
Xiarong (3.4 nm)
Jiama (4.9 nm)
Rongbo (5.9 nm)
Cuogaba (6.9 nm)
Tangshanang (6.9 nm)
Axiongcun (1.7 nm)
Yunong (1.9 nm)
Gannongduo (3.1 nm)
Gangjiang Qiongguo (3.4 nm)
Gega (4.3 nm)
Gongmo (4.7 nm)
Yecang (4.8 nm)
Qiongxue (5.0 nm)
Acang (5.0 nm)
Chaque (5.4 nm)
Duonacun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Nala’nga
10.2 nm E Qinglung
12.4 nm NW Têbo
14.0 nm SE Sênco
13.6 nm E Cha'gyüngoinba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:30 2016