Jinaduo, China Page

Other names: 给纳夺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0268 Longitude 90.4044 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 90° 24' 16E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinaduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinaduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinaduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menba'er (2.5 nm)
Luodi (4.8 nm)
Jianan (7.5 nm)
Duonacun (3.7 nm)
Acang (4.4 nm)
Qiongxue (4.5 nm)
Chaque (6.4 nm)
Yecang (6.8 nm)
Dingqiangmacun (8.5 nm)
Gongmo (8.6 nm)
Yunong (9.0 nm)
Dari'a (9.2 nm)
Axiongcun (9.4 nm)
Gannongduo (9.2 nm)
Shencuo (4.3 nm)
Jiagangcun (8.0 nm)
Changluo (8.4 nm)
Yunbukongma (7.2 nm)
Jiakang (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 47 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Sênco
11.7 nm NW Nala’nga
11.1 nm W Boqê
14.4 nm NE Qinglung
14.4 nm SW Xungqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:33 2016