Jianding, China Page

Other names: 坚定

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7378 Longitude 86.0922 Altitude (feet) 15433
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 86° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 4703
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianding Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianding Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianshe (1.9 nm)
Chejia (9.8 nm)
Quchimagu (17.3 nm)
Dunzha (8.5 nm)
Mayong (9.3 nm)
Menqin (9.0 nm)
Ningguo (5.2 nm)
Xiaga'er (6.6 nm)
Angeer (14.5 nm)
Xiaka (16.6 nm)
Ang'ele (17.8 nm)
Xiaga (18.1 nm)
Hangda (18.6 nm)
Laiduonuoma (20.6 nm)
Ningguo (9.5 nm)
Dewumu (9.5 nm)
Kunglung (15.2 nm)
Guowang (15.3 nm)
Pala (17.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Kunglung
15.7 nm N Qugcodoi
18.1 nm SE Xagar (Tibet)
20.4 nm W Nyixung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016