Ang'ele, China Page

Other names: 昂俄勒,Ang’ele

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9195 Longitude 86.3658 Altitude (feet) 15485
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 86° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 4719
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ang'ele Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ang'ele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ang'ele Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angeer (3.6 nm)
Menqin (9.2 nm)
Ningguo (12.6 nm)
Bulaqiong (13.8 nm)
Mayong (13.5 nm)
Yaqian (6.7 nm)
Tuna (7.9 nm)
Tuona (9.0 nm)
Laiduoluoma (11.0 nm)
Xiesuo (12.6 nm)
Hangda (2.1 nm)
Laiduonuoma (2.8 nm)
Hangda (3.1 nm)
Quejielega (11.1 nm)
Dazhelega (13.0 nm)
Duomaxianga (13.0 nm)
Qiucuomai (13.1 nm)
Xiaga'er (12.9 nm)
Duorulega (13.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Tangra Yumco
17.4 nm N Lhai’u’gyü
15.3 nm W Qugcodoi
18.1 nm SE Bangkor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:16 2016