He'erxue, China Page

Other names: 贺尔学,He’erxue

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4662 Longitude 85.9711 Altitude (feet) 16076
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 85° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 4899
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

He'erxue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'erxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


He'erxue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quchimagu (7.5 nm)
Sangxiongma (14.2 nm)
Xiongma (14.1 nm)
Sangxiongma (14.2 nm)
Buga (16.3 nm)
Kunglung (2.3 nm)
Guowang (5.5 nm)
Dewumu (8.2 nm)
Ningguo (8.2 nm)
Chejia (16.5 nm)
Pianshe (17.2 nm)
Jianding (17.5 nm)
Zhongdu (2.7 nm)
Fenzi (8.7 nm)
Guomang (12.6 nm)
Luotang (9.0 nm)
Dingzhu (12.4 nm)
Nana (13.3 nm)
Jiarao (18.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Kunglung
18.0 nm S Gyarab
19.8 nm NW Nyixung
20.4 nm W Qulho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:18 2016