Daburen, China Page

Other names: 达布仁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9828 Longitude 87.9099 Altitude (feet) 13612
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 87° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 4148
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 737

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daburen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daburen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daburen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jipu (4.0 nm) Jiangdui (0.5 nm)
Sedui (0.6 nm)
Ciduo (2.3 nm)
Zhanzong (4.0 nm)
Pazhelang (1.3 nm)
Zubunong (2.4 nm)
Zhaxibu (2.6 nm)
Buqiemu (4.2 nm)
Songba (0.7 nm)
Heisha (3.3 nm)
Lunzhuding (4.0 nm)
Zhaxigang (4.7 nm)
Sedui (4.7 nm)
Sajia (4.8 nm)
Qinggonglunbu (4.9 nm)
Niesa (4.9 nm)
Lunzhuding (5.0 nm)
Ouduo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 76 nm E 72 Tibet Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 98 nm S 186 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 94 nm S 222
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 102 nm S 170
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 99 nm S 219 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Sakya Monastery
15.6 nm NE Lhatse County
17.1 nm NW Lhatse (town)
19.8 nm S Mabja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016