Yuqi Kapa, China Page

Other names: 玉其喀帕

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.7433 Longitude 75.1842 Altitude (feet) 12017
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 3662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuqi Kapa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqi Kapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqi Kapa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'keku Rumu (3.3 nm)
Bulungkol (12.0 nm)
Jiaguzu (4.2 nm)
Tuofu (8.1 nm)
A'er Pa'ai Gezi (11.0 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (13.2 nm)
A'ke Tuzi (13.1 nm)
A'te Ao'yi Nake (14.4 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (5.2 nm)
Sari Guluke (7.2 nm)
Gaizi (7.0 nm)
Ququeli (10.0 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (11.9 nm)
Qigai Like (13.7 nm)
Keruke (14.1 nm)
Tuge Mansu (14.1 nm)
Tokay (15.2 nm)
Sari Tuomu Hanke (8.4 nm)
Sayi Ao'yi (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 61 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 63 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Kongur Tagh
7.7 nm S Pamir Mountains
7.7 nm S List of highest mountains
19.6 nm S Karakul (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:32 2016