Sayi Ao'yi, China Page

Other names: 萨依奥依,Sayi Ao’yi

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.4678 Longitude 75.0864 Altitude (feet) 11929
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 3635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sayi Ao'yi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Ao'yi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Ao'yi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sari Tuomu Hanke (8.8 nm)
Bulungkol (12.7 nm)
A'keku Rumu (17.2 nm)
Yuqi Kapa (17.2 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (17.1 nm)
Sari Guluke (16.8 nm)
Jiaguzu (21.2 nm)
Gaizi (21.1 nm)
Tuofu (25.3 nm)
Ququeli (25.3 nm)
Kala Kumudou (6.2 nm)
Ao'ru Mudou (9.1 nm)
Tu'er Bulong (17.9 nm)
Qiate (17.0 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (21.2 nm)
Kazike (20.6 nm)
A'ke Sayi (21.3 nm)
Subashen (3.2 nm)
Rijieke Daoban (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 52 nm W 251
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 77 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Karakul (China)
10.3 nm NE Kongur Tagh
10.3 nm NE Pamir Mountains
10.3 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016