Yulong, China Page

Other names: 玉龙

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.1358 Longitude 80.5296 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayake Azigale (5.8 nm)
Aretuizi (6.5 nm)
Layika (7.0 nm)
Kalatashi (11.0 nm)
Dunluke (13.0 nm)
Ganjisayi (10.0 nm)
Wuku (10.5 nm)
Jiegetale (12.2 nm)
Kezileyaole (14.4 nm)
Bijixi (15.6 nm)
Sazikamu (16.2 nm)
Ennilike (18.5 nm)
Qiaoka (20.0 nm)
Andir (20.5 nm)
Aketashi Buyangdun (9.3 nm)
Wutanleke (10.1 nm)
Qiongsayi (10.1 nm)
Yulongke'er (10.9 nm)
Kuruke Yilaike (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 62 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.4 nm SW Kunlun Mountains
41.4 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
41.4 nm SW Volcanic Seven Summits
41.4 nm SW Kunlun Volcanic Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016