Ayake Azigale, China Page

Other names: 阿亚克阿孜尕勒

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.1343 Longitude 80.4099 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayake Azigale Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayake Azigale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayake Azigale Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunluke (7.8 nm)
Serikesayi (10.9 nm)
Tedi (15.5 nm)
Layika (4.1 nm)
Kalatashi (8.1 nm)
Wuku (9.1 nm)
Jiegetale (13.0 nm)
Ganjisayi (12.7 nm)
Bijixi (15.8 nm)
Kezileyaole (15.8 nm)
Buya (16.4 nm)
Sazikamu (18.4 nm)
Kuruke Yilaike (6.1 nm)
Yulong (5.8 nm)
Aketashi Buyangdun (15.0 nm)
Wutanleke (15.4 nm)
Yulongke'er (15.8 nm)
Qiongsayi (15.8 nm)
Aretuizi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 60 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.4 nm S Kunlun Mountains
39.4 nm S List of volcanoes in China
39.4 nm S Volcanic Seven Summits
39.4 nm S Kunlun Volcanic Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:05 2016