Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 五厂

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.8990 Longitude 93.9292 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 93° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (1.5 nm)
Yashan (7.3 nm)
Shannan (11.9 nm)
Tudun (18.1 nm)
Dongdi Gongqu (28.8 nm)
Kahexialeke (27.8 nm)
Yandun (29.3 nm)
Hongqicun (35.1 nm)
Cuixi (14.3 nm)
Shankou (15.7 nm)
Weiya (21.4 nm)
Tianshan Dunzi (26.1 nm)
Dongyanchi (27.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 57 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 86 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Xinjiang
42.5 nm NE Serve the People
49.0 nm S 94th meridian east
46.3 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:29 2016