Weiya, China Page

Other names: 尾亚,尾亚

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 41.8333 Longitude 94.4000 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shannan (19.4 nm)
Yashan (20.5 nm)
Wuchang (21.4 nm)
Baishi (22.3 nm)
Dongyanchi (34.0 nm)
Kushui (14.8 nm)
Sitian (15.4 nm)
Shankou (16.6 nm)
Cuixi (17.6 nm)
Tianshan Dunzi (22.4 nm)
Tudun (24.5 nm)
Yandun (34.4 nm)
Dongdi Gongqu (39.7 nm)
Mutoujingzi (13.6 nm)
Hongliujing (25.6 nm)
Zhaodong (36.2 nm)
Hongliuhe (20.2 nm)
Xiangyang Hongzhan (30.5 nm)
Zhaodongzhan (37.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 68 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 102 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm E 95th meridian east
42.7 nm N Serve the People
48.5 nm S 94th meridian east
62.0 nm S Hongliuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:35 2016