Qiashikanqie, China Page

Other names: 恰什坎且

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.5025 Longitude 93.0560 Altitude (feet) 12063
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 93° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 3676
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiashikanqie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiashikanqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiashikanqie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazihu (11.1 nm) Balikun (6.1 nm)
Hongxing Yimuchang (8.0 nm)
Daohezi (10.0 nm)
Dongtouqu (11.6 nm)
Ganqu (12.5 nm)
Xinhu (13.9 nm)
Dongheigou (3.6 nm)
Keruike (10.1 nm)
Lijiawan (9.8 nm)
Yueyawan (10.6 nm)
Hongshan Nongchang (13.5 nm)
Shihezi (14.1 nm)
Liudaogou (15.9 nm)
Shuiquangou (16.2 nm)
Quanshuidi (16.4 nm)
Xiaosidaogou (9.6 nm)
Erdaogou (10.1 nm)
Sidaogou (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 27 nm S 203
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 47 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
27.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.9 nm SE Yizhou District
48.8 nm S List of major power stations in Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:52 2016