Hongxing Yimuchang, China Page

Other names: 红星一牧场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.6356 Longitude 93.0332 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 93° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongxing Yimuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Yimuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Yimuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazihu (9.7 nm) Daohezi (2.2 nm)
Xinhu (6.0 nm)
Xihu (8.0 nm)
Xilaowan (9.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (14.6 nm)
Hongxing Yimuchang Sanlian (15.7 nm)
Mawangmiao (16.0 nm)
Dachaigou (13.8 nm)
Shangbaqiangzi (16.5 nm)
Hongxing Yimuchang Yilian (15.6 nm)
Dongtouqu (6.4 nm)
Ganqu (7.4 nm)
Balikun (2.5 nm)
Qiashikanqie (8.0 nm)
Dongheigou (8.5 nm)
Erdaogou (16.6 nm)
Xiaosidaogou (17.6 nm)
Keruike (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 34 nm S 196
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 55 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Barköl Kazakh Autonomous County
34.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
52.5 nm SE Yizhou District
56.6 nm S List of major power stations in Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:06 2016