Ereryituan Wulian, China Page

Other names: 二二一团五连

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.7915 Longitude 89.1801 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 89° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ereryituan Wulian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ereryituan Wulian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ereryituan Wulian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiang (4.5 nm)
Ereryituan Sanlian (6.9 nm)
Qiongkule (8.4 nm)
Aqike (8.4 nm)
Dusikanerzi (2.4 nm)
Kuoshidun (3.0 nm)
Qionglinruike (5.0 nm)
Tieti'er (5.1 nm)
Kuoshikanerzi (7.7 nm)
Tulupan (9.4 nm)
Yemushi (9.4 nm)
Gongxiang (2.3 nm)
Tulupanke (3.2 nm)
Bulake (3.9 nm)
Zhuangzi (6.4 nm)
Tu'erkanerzi (8.1 nm)
Qiongkanerzi (7.8 nm)
Wulebang (3.5 nm)
Yanchizi (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 14 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 47 nm E 80
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 82 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
8.7 nm N Emin Minaret
9.5 nm N Turpan
7.1 nm E Turpan Depression
7.1 nm E List of extreme points of China
9.0 nm SE Ayding Lake
10.8 nm NW List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:37 2016