Yuanling, China Page

Other names: 元岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4129 Longitude 110.2372 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaigoukou (1.8 nm)
Nankou (2.7 nm)
Dafanggou (2.8 nm)
Jinzhugou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Loutai (1.5 nm)
Xiaogou (2.5 nm)
Cangshuwan (2.7 nm)
Wujiapo (3.0 nm)
Shuangtaixiang (3.1 nm)
Luojiamiao (3.0 nm)
Qiaomaigoukou (1.7 nm)
Youfangjie (2.2 nm)
Maojiawan (2.3 nm)
Taishanpo (2.2 nm)
Wotan (2.8 nm)
Liyuangoukou (2.4 nm)
Tayuanjie (3.2 nm)
Taoyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm W 285
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 73 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
13.5 nm NW 110th meridian east
24.1 nm NW Baihe County
29.3 nm NE Du River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:06 2016