Zaoshuping, China Page

Other names: 枣树坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.2254 Longitude 112.0450 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaoshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chenjiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamuling (2.4 nm)
Shanmuling (2.5 nm)
Laopengling (2.8 nm)
Wufengshan (2.7 nm)
Shandouling (3.2 nm)
Zhaigongchong (3.2 nm)
Fenghuangxiang (3.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Guojiachong (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuiyuan (1.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Duizaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Youzhapu (3.3 nm)
Baijialing (3.5 nm)
Dengjialing (1.0 nm)
Lengshuiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dadouling (3.4 nm)
Liujia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 24 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 51 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 50 nm E 64
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 105 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm W Xiao River
23.1 nm W Yongzhou
23.4 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
36.4 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:21 2016