Xinwu Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 新屋阳家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3804 Longitude 112.3701 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinwu Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Yangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiesitang (1.3 nm)
Congshu'ao (1.8 nm)
Zhoushangwan (2.1 nm)
Hutang (2.2 nm)
Liaojiachong (2.5 nm)
Yiyang (0.7 nm)
Hutou Lijia (0.9 nm)
Zhengdong (2.0 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.2 nm)
Lengshuidong (1.1 nm)
Shuangcaomen (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaobei (2.2 nm)
Shangtou Lijia (2.5 nm)
Yaotang Xiaojia (2.5 nm)
Zhoushangwan (0.7 nm)
Baoshuitang (1.9 nm)
Dawu Zhoujia (1.9 nm)
Batangchong (2.4 nm)
Zhangtang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 30 nm E 66
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 34 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 40 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 101 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N Liushi, Hunan
26.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.9 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
30.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:09 2016